Experience LAN Connectivity Anywhere and Everywhere

Our Global Private Network (GPN) provides customers with reliable LAN connections to their multiple sites without regard to physical location. GPN connections are made possible by a high-performance redundancy ring architecture developed by exclusively by CDS over a number of years. With GPN your data flows securely among our cloud nodes worldwide providing you with all the benefits of cloud computing in an instant.

The SLA uptime of the CDS network is 99.9% and every CDS Data Center is always connected with more than one Tier I carrier to provide the highest in fault tolerance.  CDS interconnects are through Layer 2 Private networks, delivering flexible cloud-connectivity seamlessly.

CDS clients can increase bandwidth in 5 Mbps increments in less than a minute. Or, downscale just as easily—whenever business fluctuations demand. Scale up or down, it’s as simple as sliding a lever.

The flexibility that delivers our elastic GPN connectivity means a cost-effective answer transferring large quantities of data, when using high-performance applications, or answer business fluctuations. Concerned about time-based workloads, or disaster recovery situations? CDS GPN elastic connectivity is the answer.

 

The chart below shows the latency between CDS data centers in milliseconds.

CDS Global Cloud GPN Latency Time (ms)
BeijingWuxi ChinaHong KongTaipeiTokyoSingaporeLos AngelesDallasNew YorkFrankfurtAmsterdam
Beijing25-3035-4060-6555-6070-75175-180195-200240-245260-265270-275
Wuxi China25-3060-6585-9080-8585-90200-205230-235270-275280-285300-305
HongKong35-4060-6525-3050-5535-40135-140190-195225-230210-215235-240
Taipei60-6585-9025-3075-8060-65160-165215-220250-255235-240260-265
Tokyo55-6080-8550-5575-8070-75120-125140-145175-180255-260250-255
Singapore70-7596-10035-4060-6570-75190-195220-225245-250185-190195-200
Los Angeles175-180200-205135-140160-165120-125190-19540-4570-75145-150140-145
Dallas195-200230-235190-195215-220140-145220-22540-4535-40115-120110-115
New York240-245270-275225-230250-255175-180245-25070-7535-4075-8070-75
Frankfurt260-265280-285220-225235-240255-260185-190145-150115-12075-805-10
Amsterdam270-275300-305235-240260-265250-255195-200140-145110-11570-755-10

 

Our Global Private Network can make any number of applications and solutions possible.

Contact us to learn more about our custom solutions.

 

Expanding into China?  CDS’ GPN provides options:

V-IEPLThe answer for customers needing fast, secure, point-to-point connectivity to mainland China. Perfect for developers, V-IEPL requires local representation in China, but no ICP Registration Number. Like VPN, CDS’ V-IEPL offers fast, reliable connectivity from anywhere in the world to mainland China.  

Mirror HostingWhen staying connected is critical; Mirror Hosting is the answer.  For the customer who needs both dynamic and static caching, Mirror Hosting provides a secure, reliable connection to mainland China with PLTs of <3 seconds. No redesign of websites, or loss of connectivity to 3rd party support systems such as CRMs and completely compatible with Google fonts and analytics.

Contact us for more information about any of our products or solutions.

“CDS’ GPN is the most reliable and the cheapest dedicated line on the market – in or out of China. Period.”

Lin Jiang, Vice President of IT, JuiMei.com

© 2016 CDS Global Cloud. All rights reserved. Site by JSL.